School Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Ms M Hooper & Mr M Amos (Headteachers)
Mr O Borkowski (Deputy Headteacher)
Mr W Brand (Assistant Head; Systems and Operations)
Ms E Jones (Assistant Head; Continuing Professional Development, Assessment & Reporting)
Ms V Lonsdale (Assistant Head; Inclusion and Student Development, SENCO)

Associate Leaders

Miss R Fisher (Associate Leader; Literacy across the Curriculum)
Mrs R Jones (Associate Leader, Maths & Numeracy)

Heads of Houses

Mr P Edwards (Kilby)
Mrs J Goss (Somerville)
Mrs L Kenny (Da Vinci)
Mrs S Plunkett (Marie Curie)
Miss L Meaden (Director of Transition and Y7 Induction, maternity cover)

Heads of Departments

Miss R Fisher (English)
Mrs R Jones (Maths)
Ms D Proctor (Science)
Mr G Matharu (Computer Science & Business)
Mrs L Green (Food Preparation and Nutrition)
Mrs R Chidgey (Geography)
Mrs A Binding (History)
Mrs P Timms Blanch (RE & Psychology)
Mr L Jones (Languages)
Mrs B Edwards (Physical Education - Strategy)
Mr S Jones (Physical Education - Operations)
Mr C Elsey (Technology)
Mrs C Rose-Burns (Art)
Mr R Walker (Music)
Miss C Oram (Drama)
Mrs K Al-Dabagh (Careers/PSHE)
Mrs R Jones (Learning Support)

Middle Leadership - Support Staff

Mrs H Fisher (Business Communications Manager)
Miss J Miller (Business, Finance and Personnel Manager)
Mr J Wilcox (Operations Manager & Site Management)

Pastoral

Mrs B Gibbard (Attendance)
Mrs S Collinson (Pastoral Support)
Mr G Heskins (Pastoral Support)

Emotional Support/ELSA

Ms A Ball
Mrs M Pascoe

Additional Staff

Ms A Podesta (LAC Champion)
Ms K Griffiths (Specialist SEN Teacher)
Mrs P Bedford (Specialist SEN Teacher)
Mrs S Cairns (Pupil Premium Progress)
Ms B Wayman (Careers Lead)
Mrs J Hale (Student Data and Edulink)
Ms S Talleraas (Exams Officer)
Mrs T Adams (Data & Progress Reporting Officer)
Mrs S Cutts & Miss J Ballard (Student Health & Welfare Officers)
Mrs M Beacroft (School Direct)
Mrs S Booker (Admissions)
Mrs H Hutton (Website & Moodle)

 

 

 


GO TO TOP